Soal Bahasa Inggris Kelas 7. K13 pdf rpp bahasa inggris sma jawaban paket ips kelas 8 semester 1 halaman 74 kunci jawaban lks ekonomi kelas 11 semester. Mar 17, 2021 Soal Bahasa Inggris Kelas 7 Semester 2 Pdf Cooking Food Wine Kisi Kisi Soal Dan Kunci Jawaban Pas Bahasa Inggris Smp Kelas 7 Soal Ulangan Bahasa Inggris Kelas 7 Chapter 2. Contoh soal bahasa indonesia kelas 11 semester 2 berilah tanda silang x pada huruf a b c atau d di depan jawaban yang benar. Nah, pada kesempatan ini admin membagikan RPP 1 Lembar Bahasa Inggris Kelas 3 Semester 2 Tema 5-8 Revisi 2021 yang bisa digunakan. 5 6 7 8 Revisi 2021. Berikut ini saya postingkan Lembar Kerja Siswa (LKS) Bahasa Inggris untuk siswa SMP kelas VII semester 1 dengan sajian yang singkat namun Lengkap untuk mempermudah pemahaman tentang Bahasa Inggris. File lengkap bisa anda DOWNLOAD DI SINI atau pada link yang ada di bawah gambar.
- Lks Bahasa Inggris Kelas 7 Semester 2 Pdf 2018
- Lks Bahasa Inggris Kelas 7 Semester 2 Pdf 2019
- Lks Bahasa Inggris Kelas 7 Semester 2 Pdf Free
20 Soal Bahasa Inggris Kelas 7 SMP Semester 2 – Cara setiap siswa mempelajari Bahasa Inggris tentulah berbeda. Ada sebagian siswa yang lebih suka belajar Bahasa Inggris dengan membaca sesuatu atau mendengarkan lagu berbahasa Inggris. Ada juga siswa yang gemar menonton film berbahasa Inggris. Selain cara diatas, berlatih mengerjakan soal juga merupakan cara yang bagus untuk meningkatkan kemampuan Bahasa Inggris. Berikut adalah soal Bahasa Inggris kelas 7 SMP semester 2.
Choose the right answer by crossing (x) the option a, b, c, or d.
1. Sinta : Can I borrow your ruler?
Vira : Sure, here it is.
Sinta : Thanks
Vira : …
a. Don’t mention it
b. I am sorry
c. Thank you
d. It is ok
2. Teacher : Dhoni, did you break the vase?
Dhoni : Yes, Ma’am. I am very sorry.
Teacher : …
a. I am sorry, too
b. You are welcome
c. Don’t mention it
d. That is all right
3. Father : James, open the window please!
James : …
a. Thank you, Dad
b. Ok, Dad
c. I am sorry, Dad
d. Don’t mention it

4. Vera : Do you like sport?
Dinda : …
Vera : What kind of sport do you like?
Dinda : I am very fond of playing badminton.
a. Yes, I am
b. No, I don’t
c. Yes, I really like it
d. No, I can’t stand it
5. Dion : What do you think about my new car?
Jack : … it looks so great!
a. I know
b. I think
c. I think it’s very good idea
d. It’s good
The text below is for questions number 6 – 10.
Mrs. Carter is an English teacher, but she lives and works in Bandung. She teaches English at Senior High School 2 Bandung. She is a very good teacher. All of her students at school like her.
Her husband is an Indonesian. He comes from Yogyakarta. They have two sons and one daughter. All of their children study in an elementary school.
Mrs. Carter’s house is simple. It is made of wood. It has a living room, a dining room, a kitchen, a bathroom, and three bedrooms. Mrs. Carter also has a backyard. She, her husband and the children usually spend their time together there.
6. What does the text mostly aboout?
a. Mrs. Carter’s house
b. Mrs. Carter’s family
c. Mrs. Carter’s students
d. Mrs. Carter’s husband
7. What is the purpose of the text above?
a. To describe the Carter Family
b. To tell the Carter Family
c. To entertain the Carter Family
d. To retell about the Carter Family
Lks Bahasa Inggris Kelas 7 Semester 2 Pdf 2018
8. Where does the Carter Family stay?
a. In England
b. In Yogyakarta
c. In Jakarta
d. In Bandung
9. “He comes from Yogyakarta.” (paragraph 2).
The underlined word refers to Mrs. Carter’s …
a. Teacher
b. Wife
c. Husband
d. Daughter
10. Mrs. Carter and her family like to spend their time in the …
a. Living room
b. Dining room
c. Backyard
d. Kitchen
11.KEEP OFF THE GRASS
We can find the notice above at …
a. Park
b. Classroom
c. Road
d. Mosque[sc:ads]
12.TAKE OFF YOUR SHOES
We can fine the notice above at …
a. Hospital
b. Classroom
c. Canteen
d. Mosque
The text below is for questions number 13 – 16.

Sugar ½ kg
Milk 1 litre
Flour ½ kg
Egg ½ kg
Butter 1 kg
Vanilla Extract 1 bottle
13. What kind of text is it?
a. A short message
b. An advertisement
c. A food label
d. A shopping list
14. How much flour does the writer want to buy?
a. One kilogram
b. A half kilogram
c. Two kilograms
d. One litre
15. Which shop does the writer not to go?
a. A bakery
b. A grocery
c. A market
d. A supermarket

16. From the text above, we know that the writer probably wants to cook …
a. Fruit salad
b. Chicken soup
c. Pancake
d. Spicy beef
17. Shop Assistant : … ?
Kennedy: Yes, I need an encyclopedia and a dictionary.
a. Do you help me?
b. Can you help me?
c. What can you do for me?
d. Can I help you?
18. We buy cake and bread at …
a. Florist
b. Bakey
c. Fruit stall
d. Bookstore
The text below is for questions number 19 – 20.
Lks Bahasa Inggris Kelas 7 Semester 2 Pdf 2019
Dear Hanna,
Congratulations on your success on the speech competition. I believe you can win. You are the best and I am proud of you.
Love,
Nita Febriani
19. What kind of text is it?
a. A greeting card
b. A condolence card
c. A birthday card
d. A short message
20. What is the purpose of the text?
a. To tell how to congratulate someone
b. To explain Hanna’s success
c. To congratulate on Hanna’s success
d. To describe Hanna’s success
Kunci Jawaban:
1. A
2. D
3. B
4. C
5. B
6. B
7. A
8. D
9. C
10. C
11. A
12. D
13. D
14. B
15. A
16. C
17. D
18. B
19. A
20. C
Demikianlah soal Bahasa Inggris kelas 7 SMP semester 2. Banyak berlatih mengerjakan soal akan meningkatkan kemampuan Bahasa Inggris kita. Semoga bermanfaat!
Baca Juga:
Lks Bahasa Inggris Kelas 7 Semester 2 Pdf Free
15 Soal Bahasa Inggris Kelas 8 SMP Semester 1
20 Soal Bahasa Inggris Kelas 5 SD Semester 2 & Kunci Jawaban
25 Soal Bahasa Inggris Kelas 6 SD Semester 1 & Kunci Jawaban